Pioneers News · Congratulations to the Inaugural Members of the Pioneer Varsity Club!


Boonville Athletics Department started a program during the 2018-2019 school year to promote multi-sport participation.  Athletes were awarded points for the letters they attained playing sports. Varsity letters are worth 2 points and Junior Varsity/ Freshman letters are worth 1 point.

To make into the Pioneer Varsity Club, athletes must participate in 3 sports during each year of high school.

2018-2019 Pioneer Varsity Club Members:

Brooke Allen

Breilee Gates

Abby Enright

Luke Conner

Tristyn Conner

Ben Meier

Mason Merkley

Grant Willis

These 7 athletes will be on the ballot for Male and Female Athlete of the Year.  Voting is now open in the athletic office.

~

The following list of student athletes participated in multiple sports and will be allowed to vote for the Male and Female Athletes of the Year.

They need to stop by the Athletic Office and vote before Thursday.

Seniors: Mikhayla Greshman, Ashlie Ripperdan, Faith Wittman, Claire Meier, Kelsi Klein, Alyssia Faulkner, Rylan Hicks, Abram Taylor-Schroeder, Ryan Weeks, Ross Kirkland, Levi Osha, Brandon Schnuck, Owen Wilkins, Ross Farmer, Kaleb White.

Juniors: Ramey Wilder, Harley Welte, Charlie Welte, Kaley Hart, Kiley Hart, Whitney Heidorn, Madison Overton, Maggie McDaniel, Madison Cloutier, Jose Miguel, Zeb Miles, Dayton Smith, Willie Rouch, Hunter Bruce, Jackson Phillips, Camden Greer, Cole Persinger, Dillon Scherziner, Jaren Broshears, Elias Foor, Reid Overton, Jared Russell, Keller Hary, Austin Fortune, Drew Richardson, Brandon Walls, Ricardo Stivalea.

Sophomores: Jaelynn Wall, Emmi Taylor-Schroeder, Morgan Gladish, Madison Hill, Randi Jo Pryor, Ally Dale Downey, Ariel Thomassen, Courtney Knight, Madelyn Winge, Megan Criss, Kylee Meredith, Cordel Heuring, Devin Mockobee, Nick Hyndman, Maddux Bruner, John Krantz, Colin Wolfe, Ryan Smith, Jacob Rohrschrieb, Hunter Conner, Patrick Mayes, Hayden Wester, Zach Dossett-Elkins, RJ Mueller, Trevon Fisher, Skyler Rudisill, Zach Defendol, Cayden Gates, Tyson Strahle

Freshman:  Kylie Vollman, Bracie Phillips, Jade Roetteger, Shalla Scott, Ashley Virgin, CeCe Blackford, Kendal Rankins, Alaysha Brandenberger, Leah Seaton, Sami Fortune, Lillie Redman, Morgan Johns, Madelyn Bates, Jadie Overton, Emeigh Thomas, Halie Wongler, Katelyn Day, Maddie Krohn, Lane Pollack, Efrem Cundiff, Johnathen Pulling, Kaleb Taylor, Conner Adams, Levi McKinney, Shane Newton, Mason Phillips, Kodi VanWinkle, Logan Davis, Deacon Wilke, Conner Alexander, Jacob Heidorn, Kyle Denk, Travis Snow, Blaine Hinton, Brandon Heck, Alex Crowley, Blake Herr, Sethe Anderson, KJ Dixon, Reid Harter, Max Lockridge, Clabon Cartwright, Reese Harter, Zander Lacer, Ethan Pierce, Keegan Bassett, Nick Wilkinson, Chris Wongler, Justin Dill, Alec Knies.

REMINDER ALL ATHLETES LISTED ARE ALLOWED TO VOTE FOR MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR!

Stop by the athletic office to vote. 

Voting will end on Thursday at 12:00 pm

GO PIONEERS!